The Possibly Just Became Reality!
[…] (ii) an analysis assignment; and
(iii) a review assignment.
West Virginia: §30-38-3.Definitions.
“As used in this article, the following terms have the following meanings:
(a) “Appraisal” means an analysis, opinion or conclusion prepared by a real estate appraiser relating to the nature, quality, value or utility of specified interests in, or aspects of, identified real estate or identified real property. An appraisal may be classified by the nature of the assignment as a valuation appraisal, an analysis assignment or a review assignment.”
Kentucky:324A.010 Definitions for KRS 324A.010 to 324A.090.
“As used in KRS 324A.010 to 324A.090, unless the context requires otherwise:
(1) “Appraisal” means an oral, written, or electronic communication of any type or nature which is independently and impartially prepared by a licensed or certified appraiser setting forth an analysis, opinion, or conclusion relating to the nature, quality, value, or utility of specified interests